Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: is the golden gate bridge is functional?

  1. #1
    DeeCee
    Guest

    is the golden gate bridge is functional?

    I put it across some water but no one will cross it - I'm wondering if it's functional or just eye candy?

  2. #2
    Ralph0989
    Guest
    DeeCee... It's just eye candy... But, you can place roads and pavements over water for traffic to cross...

  3. #3
    DeeCee
    Guest
    Thanks - that's what I thought when everyone kept making u-turns. Wouldn't it be cool if it were functional?! Thanks again, dc

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    2
    The Bridge is the only thing tall masted vessels can go under. It needs to be functional.

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    1,181
    Many woukd agree with you Brodster, but, unfortunately it is one of the items on the things that will never be implemented.

  6. #6
    Gold Member _DD_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    8,978
    Quote Originally Posted by Brodster View Post
    The Bridge is the only thing tall masted vessels can go under. It needs to be functional.
    Quote Originally Posted by Cuddz View Post
    Many woukd agree with you Brodster, but, unfortunately it is one of the items on the things that will never be implemented.
    The whole/current "Won't happen"-list is here, in the Wishlist subforum:

    https://forum.playrix.com/showthread...ll=1#post92045

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    1,181
    Thanks DD..I could get the link to work

  8. #8
    Gold Member _DD_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    8,978
    Quote Originally Posted by Cuddz View Post
    Thanks DD..I could get the link to work
    welcome, Cuddz I assume you mean "could not"? just tap on the number - on the right side of a post, in the line with the date -
    of the (here: first) post of the thread you want to copy; it will offer a "copy link".
    That copied stuff you can then insert elsewhere.

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    1,181
    Yes I meant could not lol.. My typos are famous lol...I am know as a typo empress. Lol
    Yes I press the number but the copy link isn't showing for me ... Not sure why.
    Have tried with this reply as well and still not there...

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    1,181
    Oh btw I have noticed I can only use the Quick Reply, the Reply to Thread doesn't work for me either

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •